Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
SCRIP
SCRIP
Oct 1 all-day
Denis Bailey will be taking SCRIP orders today.  Orders will be delivered the following Sunday. Proceeds go to the Youth Account and help pay for their trip to CIY each summer.  Thanks for supporting our Youth. SCRIP Order Form Additional
Bible Fellowship Hour 9:30 am
Bible Fellowship Hour
Oct 1 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Worship Service 10:30 am
Worship Service
Oct 1 @ 10:30 am – 11:45 am
   
“Who Is This Man?” – Small Group 7:00 pm
“Who Is This Man?” – Small Group
Oct 1 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Small Group will meet at NHCC with Robb Bittner/Dave Wood leading.
2
“Who Is This Man?” – Small Group 7:00 pm
“Who Is This Man?” – Small Group
Oct 2 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Small Group will meet at the home of Ed & Sue Shields.
3
“Who Is This Man?” – Small Group 7:00 pm
“Who Is This Man?” – Small Group
Oct 3 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Small Group will meet at the home of Bill & Keri Sporing.
“Who Is This Man?” – Small Group 7:00 pm
“Who Is This Man?” – Small Group
Oct 3 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Group will meet at the home of Herb & Cindy Young.
4
Women’s Bible Study 8:30 am
Women’s Bible Study
Oct 4 @ 8:30 am – 10:00 am
“The Gospel of Mark” by Lisa Harper
Coffee Dungeon 5:00 pm
Coffee Dungeon
Oct 4 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
JH/SH meet at the Youth House
“Who Is This Man?” – Small Group 7:00 pm
“Who Is This Man?” – Small Group
Oct 4 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Group will meet at the home of Jim & Rachel Chandler.
Wednesday Evening Programs 7:00 pm
Wednesday Evening Programs
Oct 4 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Classes for adults and children
5
“Who Is This Man?” – Small Group 6:30 pm
“Who Is This Man?” – Small Group
Oct 5 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Group will meet at NHCC in the Event Center with Don Winkle leading.
6
“Who Is This Man?” – Small Group 7:00 pm
“Who Is This Man?” – Small Group
Oct 6 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Group will meet at the home of Bob & Beth Meyung.
7
Iron Men Video Study 9:00 am
Iron Men Video Study
Oct 7 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
Meet in the Youth House
8
Bible Fellowship Hour 9:30 am
Bible Fellowship Hour
Oct 8 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
 
Worship Service 10:30 am
Worship Service
Oct 8 @ 10:30 am – 11:45 am
   
Iron Men Video Study 12:30 pm
Iron Men Video Study
Oct 8 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Meet in the Youth House
“Who Is This Man?” – Small Group 7:00 pm
“Who Is This Man?” – Small Group
Oct 8 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Small Group will meet at NHCC with Robb Bittner/Dave Wood leading.
9
“Who Is This Man?” – Small Group 7:00 pm
“Who Is This Man?” – Small Group
Oct 9 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Small Group will meet at the home of Ed & Sue Shields.
10
“Who Is This Man?” – Small Group 7:00 pm
“Who Is This Man?” – Small Group
Oct 10 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Small Group will meet at the home of Bill & Keri Sporing.
“Who Is This Man?” – Small Group 7:00 pm
“Who Is This Man?” – Small Group
Oct 10 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Group will meet at the home of Herb & Cindy Young.
11
Women’s Bible Study 8:30 am
Women’s Bible Study
Oct 11 @ 8:30 am – 10:00 am
“The Gospel of Mark” by Lisa Harper
Coffee Dungeon 5:00 pm
Coffee Dungeon
Oct 11 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
JH/SH meet at the Youth House
“Who Is This Man?” – Small Group 7:00 pm
“Who Is This Man?” – Small Group
Oct 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Group will meet at the home of Jim & Rachel Chandler.
Wednesday Evening Programs 7:00 pm
Wednesday Evening Programs
Oct 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Classes for adults and children
12
“Who Is This Man?” – Small Group 6:30 pm
“Who Is This Man?” – Small Group
Oct 12 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Group will meet at NHCC in the Event Center with Don Winkle leading.
Ladies Night Out 6:45 pm
Ladies Night Out
Oct 12 @ 6:45 pm – 8:00 pm
Meet at Sweet Heart Cafe off Colerain Avenue
13
“Who Is This Man?” – Small Group 7:00 pm
“Who Is This Man?” – Small Group
Oct 13 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Group will meet at the home of Bob & Beth Meyung.
14
16
TAG Meeting 7:00 pm
TAG Meeting
Oct 16 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Meet in Library
17
18
Women’s Bible Study 8:30 am
Women’s Bible Study
Oct 18 @ 8:30 am – 10:00 am
“The Gospel of Mark” by Lisa Harper
Coffee Dungeon 5:00 pm
Coffee Dungeon
Oct 18 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
JH/SH meet at the Youth House
Wednesday Evening Programs 7:00 pm
Wednesday Evening Programs
Oct 18 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Classes for adults and children
19
20
21
Ladies Book Club 9:30 am
Ladies Book Club
Oct 21 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Ladies will meet at Finneytown Panera to discuss “The Last Painting of Sara de Vos” by Dominic Smith. All ladies are welcome.  
23
Iron Men Breakout Group 6:30 pm
Iron Men Breakout Group
Oct 23 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Meet downstairs in classroom
24
Iron Men Breakout Group 7:00 pm
Iron Men Breakout Group
Oct 24 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Meet in the Library
25
Women’s Bible Study 8:30 am
Women’s Bible Study
Oct 25 @ 8:30 am – 10:00 am
“The Gospel of Mark” by Lisa Harper
Ladies Quilt Group 10:00 am
Ladies Quilt Group
Oct 25 @ 10:00 am – 4:00 pm
Ladies will meet in the Event Center.
Coffee Dungeon 5:00 pm
Coffee Dungeon
Oct 25 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
JH/SH meet at the Youth House
Wednesday Evening Programs 7:00 pm
Wednesday Evening Programs
Oct 25 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Classes for adults and children
26
28
30
31